MY ORGANICA | ORGANIC BAOBAB OIL – THERAPY FOR PROBLEM SKIN
Baobab base oil is very light, non-greasy, absorbs quickly, does not form comedones, which is why it is widely used to treat problem skin. Quickly saturates the skin with moisture, improves elasticity, smoothes wrinkles, improves complexion. Eliminates sunburns, protects the skin from photoaging, prevents scarring, heals small cracks.
The oil contains vitamins A, C, D, E, F, beta-carotene, rich in oleic and palmitic acids. Its main property is fast hydration and strengthening of all skin types.
My Organica (by BIOTICA)
Baobab oil is a true African legend, a source of life-giving moisture for the skin! It is extracted from the seeds of the sacred baobab tree, which can live for several thousand years, accumulating moisture and nutrients in the bark, leaves, roots and seeds. The oil has a soft walnut aroma with a tart note.
The main function of this very light oil is to moisturize the skin and restore it by saturating it with moisture at the cellular level. Improves the condition of hair and nails, strengthens the cuticle, normalizes the scalp.
In combination with light base oils (apricot, peach) it is used as a massage oil. Relieves pain, fatigue and muscle tension, helps in the treatment of rheumatism, arthritis.
Baobab base oil is very light, non-greasy, absorbs quickly, does not form comedones, which is why it is widely used to treat problem skin. Quickly saturates the skin with moisture, improves elasticity, smoothes wrinkles, improves complexion. Eliminates sunburns, protects the skin from photoaging, prevents scarring, heals small cracks. Baobab base oil blocks the harmful effects of ultraviolet rays and accelerates collagen production.
It is considered one of the most effective for sensitive and irritated skin. Dry, dehydrated, sun-damaged, aging, exhausted skin that has lost its elasticity is literally transformed by this oil. But overall it is suitable for all skin types that need hydration.
The main direction of action of baobab base oil is direct hydration, which occurs primarily at the cellular level, restoring the deep layers of the epidermis. The main difference between baobab and other moisturizing bases is an active, systemic and rapid effect that contributes to the saturation of cells with an immediate visible restoration of skin elasticity.
One of the best properties of the baobab is the ability to prevent changes in skin texture, prevent the formation of stretch marks and other changes during systemic use.
This oil also contributes to the gradual resorption of scars, smoothing the color of pigmented skin areas. It is worth noting the presence of a slight whitening effect that does not prevent the baobab from playing the role of a means that fixes the complexion and soothes the skin after it.
- The product has a high content of substances necessary for skin health: vitamins A, C, D, E, F and fatty acids;
- Protects the skin from premature aging, brightens age spots and smoothes scars;
- Possible use for the therapy of dermatitis, eczema, psoriasis, severe forms of rosacea;
- It is combined with retinol creams and is successfully used to treat acne;
- Quickly and easily absorbed without leaving a greasy glow, does not clog pores and is suitable for all skin types;
- Increases the elasticity of the skin and restores them with age-related changes, has anti-aging properties;
- It has antioxidant and tonic properties, significantly reduces skin irritation by soothing it;
- Moisturizes the lips, can be used in lipsticks and lip balms;
- The light texture allows it to be used as an anti-wrinkle remedy for the skin around the eyes;
- For the treatment and care of dehydrated, dry skin use baobab oil alone or in a ratio of 1: 1 with another light base oil (peach, almond, apricot, grape seeds) 2 times a day, morning and evening;
- Restores damaged hair structure, moisturizes dry and split ends, nourishes the entire length and activates hair growth, restores healthy hair shine.
- It is used to restore hair in masks, shampoos or in its pure form.
Restores the healthy appearance and shine of the nails, effectively fights against fragility.
There are no contraindications to the use of baobab oil, not only in terms of age restrictions, but also in terms of the use of different skin types or for the treatment of various dermatological problems. It can be used even on the most sensitive and irritated skin, does not exacerbate unpleasant symptoms and sensations and quite quickly relieves inflammation.
BAOBAB OIL APPLICATION TECHNIQUES:
- In its pure form for hair care in the form of masks, balms;
- As a supplement to improve hair care products (shampoos, conditioners with healing functions) in a ratio of 1 to 5;
- As a basis for creating ointments to combat serious skin diseases, for massage mixtures, for creating lip balms and lipstick, for the skin around the eyes;
- In mixtures for daily, anti-aging, preventive and regenerating care of the skin of the body and face in combination and in equal proportions with other bases (avocado, jojoba, macadamia) to improve the properties;
- Pure form or as a base for nail oils or cuticles;
- In its pure form as an oily lotion, a skin care product, as well as an active moisturizer for the skin of the face.
Adansonia Digitata (Baobab) Seed Oil*;
Without chemicals, synthetic and petroleum derivatives.
This product is made from high quality natural ingredients. It meets the latest EU requirements and has an external professional assessment of its safety and effectiveness.
- Organic certified base oil
- 100% clean
Method of Use
- Apply a few drops on clean skin and spread with light massage movements.
- Let it absorb.